San Diego Fine Woodworkers Association
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
San Diego Fine Woodworkers ...
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
All classes
3D Printer Slot
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Summer '24 - July)
Class Holiday Build Workshop
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
CNC Slot
Event - Eye Opener
Event - SDFWA Board Meeting
Event - Shop Cleaning
Holiday Build Workshop
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
Robust Lathe Slot
Shop Projects
Shop Slot
SIG - Carving
SIG - Digital Tools
SIG Epoxy
SIG - Fundamentals
SIG - Hand Tools
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
SIG - Toy Making with Jim
SIG - Women of Woodworking
Test Class - For Deleting A Series
Location
Bench Room
Class Room
Machine Room
Machine Room and Bench Room
Slot
Tool Reservation
All Instructors
Alan Lewis
Bryan Blacksher
Bryan Harding
Dallas Keck
Dana Chapin
Daniel McNaughton
David Weissman
Digital Tool Reservation
Doug Murphy
Duane Kuperus
Gerald Mackelburg
Jeff Bratt
Jim Strawn
Jonathan Shapiro
Lathe Tool Reservation
Lou Adzima
Lynn Welling
Mark Umphres
Mick Yarbrough
Mike Davis
Nels Lundgren
Patrick Duffy
Paul Duffield
Phil Silverstone
Rick VanHatten
Rob Sandstrom
Ronald Prater
Sasha Bunyak
Scott Baldwin
Sharon Sykora
Steve Carter
To Be Announced
Tom Roetker
Tom York
Wendy Terrell
Wes Berneberg
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Apr
27
Tue
April 27
Tuesday
9:00 am
SIG - Community Builds Workshop
CANCELLED
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Oi Ling Kwan / Dan Gonda
5:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Paul Schankin
7:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
Apr
28
Wed
April 28
Wednesday
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Mike McElhiney
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Jeff Bratt
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
Apr
29
Thu
April 29
Thursday
8:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
8:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
8:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
8:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
John Wilkinson
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Matthew S. Evans
7:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
Apr
30
Fri
April 30
Friday
8:00 am
Class Holiday Build Workshop
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Gary Anderson
5:30 pm
Class - Mortise and Tenon Joinery (Spring)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Scott Baldwin
May
1
Sat
May 1
Saturday
9:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
9:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
9:00 am
GMT-07:00
SIG - Shop Tours
ONLINE
1 hour
Online
Douglas Glessner
9:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
9:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Paul Duffield
11:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Nancy Bosecker
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
May
2
Sun
May 2
Sunday
8:00 am
Class - Workshop Fundamentals:Cutting Board (Spring)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
John Wilkinson
12:00 pm
Holiday Gift Sale
FREE
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Gary Anderson
12:30 pm
Beginner Only Slot
CANCELLED
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Sharon Sykora
3:00 pm
Class - 421 Introduction to 3D Printing (Spring - April)
3 hours
Laser Room and Classroom
Travis Good
May
3
Mon
May 3
Monday
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Bryan Blacksher
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Edward Skinner
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
6:30 pm
SIG - Carving
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Chuck Meacham
May
4
Tue
May 4
Tuesday
9:00 am
SIG - Community Builds Workshop
FREE
3 hours
Bench Room
Jim Strawn
5:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Dave Brandland
7:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
May
5
Wed
May 5
Wednesday
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Doug Murphy
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Jeff Bratt
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
7:00 pm
GMT-07:00
Event - SDFWA Board Meeting
FREE
ONLINE
2 hours
Online
Travis Good
May
6
Thu
May 6
Thursday
8:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
8:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
8:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
8:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Tom Caughlan
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Dana Chapin
7:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
May
7
Fri
May 7
Friday
9:00 am
GMT-07:00
Holiday Gift Sale
CANCELLED
FREE
ONLINE
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Gary Anderson
12:30 pm
Class - Basic Spindle Turning (Spring)
5 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Larry Szafraniec
6:30 pm
Intro to Woodworking May 2021 Series Section 2 (1/4)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
John Wilkinson
May
8
Sat
May 8
Saturday
9:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
9:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
9:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
9:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Daniel McNaughton
10:00 am
GMT-07:00
SIG - Hand Tools
FREE
ONLINE
2 hours
Paul Duffield
11:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Duane Kuperus
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
Class - 401 Introduction to CNC (Winter - January)
CANCELLED
4 hours
Machine Room and Class Room
Travis Good
May
9
Sun
May 9
Sunday
8:00 am
Intro to Woodworking May 2021 Series Section 2 (2/4)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
John Wilkinson
5:00 pm
Class - 401 Introduction to CNC (Winter - January)
CANCELLED
4 hours
Machine Room and Class Room
Travis Good
May
10
Mon
May 10
Monday
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Mary Russo
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Mark Umphres
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
7:00 pm
GMT-07:00
SIG - Design
FREE
ONLINE
2 hours
Tim Peachey
May
11
Tue
May 11
Tuesday
9:00 am
Class - Small Workbench (Spring)
CANCELLED
5 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Jim Strawn
5:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gerald Mackelburg
7:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
May
12
Wed
May 12
Wednesday
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
11:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Mike McElhiney
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
3:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Ronald Prater
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
May
13
Thu
May 13
Thursday
8:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
8:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
8:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
8:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Dallas Keck
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Matthew S. Evans
7:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
May
14
Fri
May 14
Friday
8:00 am
Class Holiday Build Workshop
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Gary Anderson
7:00 pm
GMT-07:00
SIG - Laser
FREE
ONLINE
1 hour 30 minutes
Alan Lewis
May
15
Sat
May 15
Saturday
9:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
9:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
9:30 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
9:30 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Oi Ling Kwan / Dan Gonda
10:00 am
GMT-07:00
SIG - CNC Milling
FREE
ONLINE
1 hour
Ed Baize
11:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:30 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1:30 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Duane Kuperus
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
5:00 pm
Class - Pen Turning (Spring)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Larry Szafraniec
6:00 pm
Class - 411 Introduction to Laser Cutting (Winter - March)
CANCELLED
4 hours
Laser Room and Classroom
Travis Good
May
16
Sun
May 16
Sunday
8:00 am
Intro to Woodworking May 2021 Series Section 2 (3/4)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
John Wilkinson
12:30 pm
Beginner Only Slot
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Oi Ling Kwan / Dan Gonda
3:00 pm
Class - 421 Introduction to 3D Printing (Spring - April)
3 hours
Laser Room and Classroom
Parsa Sabahi
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...