San Diego Fine Woodworkers Association
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
San Diego Fine Woodworkers ...
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
All classes
3D Printer Slot
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May)
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 111 - Measuring and Marking (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 201 - Introduction to Hand Tool Sharpening (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 201 - Introduction to Hand Tool Sharpening (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 221 - Basic Hand Tool Skills and Lap Joints (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 401 - Introduction to CNC (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 402 - VCarve Pro for CNC (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 412 - Introduction to Lightburn (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 413 - Introduction to Rotary Engraving (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 421 - Introduction to 3D Printing (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 502 - Introduction to Turning B (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class Holiday Build Workshop
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
CNC Slot
Diode Laser Orientation DIW
Event - Eye Opener
Event - SDFWA Board Meeting
Event - Shop Cleaning
Holiday Build Workshop
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
New Member Initiation
Robust Lathe Slot
Shop Projects
Shop Slot
SIG - Carving
SIG - Digital Tools
SIG Epoxy
SIG - Fundamentals
SIG - Hand Tools
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
SIG - Toy Making with Jim
SIG - Women of Woodworking
Test Class - For Deleting A Series
VCarve V12 Upgrade Training
Location
Bench Room
Class Room
Digital Tools Room and Classroom
Machine Room
Machine Room and Bench Room
Slot
Tool Reservation
All Instructors
Alan Lewis
Bryan Blacksher
Chris Cowger
Dallas Keck
Dana Chapin
Daniel McNaughton
David Weissman
Digital Tool Reservation
Doug Murphy
Duane Kuperus
Edee Armand
Gary Anderson
Gerald Capps
Gerald Mackelburg
Gordon Stone
Jeff Bratt
Jim Strawn
John Wilkinson
Jonathan Shapiro
Lathe Tool Reservation
Lou Adzima
Lynn Welling
Mark Umphres
Mary Russo
Mick Yarbrough
Mike Davis
Mike Makowski
Nancy Bosecker
Nels Lundgren
Oi Ling Kwan
Patrick Duffy
Paul Duffield
Phil Silverstone
Rick VanHatten
Rob Sandstrom
Ronald Prater
Sasha Bunyak
Scott Baldwin
Sharon Sykora
Skip Florey
Steve Carter
To Be Announced
Tom Roetker
Tom York
Weissman Duffield
Wendy Terrell
Wes Berneberg
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
May
7
Tue
Today
May 7
Tuesday
TODAY
8:00 am
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May)
CANCELLED
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
David Weissman
9:00 am
Shop Projects
FREE
6 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Tom Roetker
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - April 16) Section 1 (4/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Scott Baldwin
May
8
Wed
Tomorrow
May 8
Wednesday
TOMORROW
8:00 am
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May)
CANCELLED
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
David Weissman
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gerald Capps
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Jeff Bratt
1 SPOT LEFT
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar (42/51)
FREE
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Mike Davis
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mike Davis
10 SPOTS LEFT
May
9
Thu
May 9
Thursday
10:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Edee Armand
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Phil Silverstone
4 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Scott Baldwin
4 SPOTS LEFT
May
10
Fri
May 10
Friday
8:00 am
Class Holiday Build Workshop
FREE
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Tom York
6 SPOTS LEFT
12:30 pm
Class 402 - VCarve Pro for CNC (Spring ‘24 - May 10) Section 1 (1/2)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Patrick Duffy
CLASS FULL
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - May 10) Section 2 (1/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Wes Berneberg
2 SPOTS LEFT
May
11
Sat
May 11
Saturday
8:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
8:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
8:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
8:00 am
Event - Shop Cleaning
FREE
2 hours
Wendy Terrell
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
8:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Skip Florey
6 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Nancy Bosecker
6 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
1 hour
Machine Room
To Be Announced
2:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gerald Mackelburg
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - May 10) Section 2 (2/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Wes Berneberg
2 SPOTS LEFT
May
12
Sun
May 12
Sunday
8:00 am
Class 201 - Introduction to Hand Tool Sharpening (Spring ‘24 - April)
CANCELLED
4 hours
Bench Room
Paul Duffield
8:00 am
Class 201 - Introduction to Hand Tool Sharpening (Spring ‘24 - May)
4 hours
Bench Room
Paul Duffield
5 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - May 10) Section 2 (3/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Wes Berneberg
2 SPOTS LEFT
May
13
Mon
May 13
Monday
8:00 am
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May)
CANCELLED
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
David Weissman
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Bryan Blacksher
5 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Mike Makowski
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:30 pm
SIG - Carving
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mick Yarbrough
May
14
Tue
May 14
Tuesday
8:00 am
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May)
CANCELLED
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
David Weissman
9:00 am
Shop Projects
FREE
6 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Rick VanHatten
8 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - April 16) Section 1 (5/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Scott Baldwin
1 SPOT LEFT
5:00 pm
VCarve V12 Upgrade Training
FREE
4 hours
Class Room
Patrick Duffy
May
15
Wed
May 15
Wednesday
8:00 am
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May)
CANCELLED
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
David Weissman
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Doug Murphy
6 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Ronald Prater
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar (43/51)
FREE
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Mike Davis
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mike Davis
12 SPOTS LEFT
May
16
Thu
May 16
Thursday
10:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Lynn Welling
5 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gordon Stone
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Scott Baldwin
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:30 pm
Event - Shop Cleaning
FREE
2 hours
Jonathan Shapiro
8 SPOTS LEFT
May
17
Fri
May 17
Friday
8:00 am
Class Holiday Build Workshop
FREE
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Alan Lewis
6 SPOTS LEFT
12:30 pm
Class 402 - VCarve Pro for CNC (Spring ‘24 - May 10) Section 1 (2/2)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Patrick Duffy
CLASS FULL
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - May 10) Section 2 (4/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Wes Berneberg
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Class 421 - Introduction to 3D Printing (Spring ‘24 - May)
3 hours
Digital Tools Room and Classroom
Chris Cowger
1 SPOT LEFT
May
18
Sat
May 18
Saturday
8:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
8:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
8:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
8:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
8:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Daniel McNaughton
6 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
SIG Epoxy
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Rob Sandstrom
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Duane Kuperus
6 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
1 hour
Machine Room
To Be Announced
2:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Mark Umphres
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - May 10) Section 2 (5/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Wes Berneberg
2 SPOTS LEFT
May
19
Sun
May 19
Sunday
8:00 am
Class 502 - Introduction to Turning B (Spring ‘24 - May)
5 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Doug Murphy
CLASS FULL
9:00 am
Class 413 - Introduction to Rotary Engraving (Spring ‘24 - May)
1 hour 30 minutes
Digital Tools Room and Classroom
Alan Lewis
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
New Member Initiation
FREE
5 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Gary Anderson
8 SPOTS LEFT
10:30 am
Class 413 - Introduction to Rotary Engraving (Spring ‘24 - May)
1 hour 30 minutes
Digital Tools Room and Classroom
Alan Lewis
2 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Class 412 - Introduction to Lightburn (Spring ‘24 - May)
4 hours
Class Room
Alan Lewis
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - May 10) Section 2 (6/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Wes Berneberg
2 SPOTS LEFT
May
20
Mon
May 20
Monday
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Lynn Welling
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Steve Carter
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:30 pm
SIG - Carving
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mick Yarbrough
May
21
Tue
May 21
Tuesday
9:00 am
SIG - Toy Making with Jim
CANCELLED
FREE
2 hours 30 minutes
Machine Room and Bench Room
Jim Strawn
9:00 am
Shop Projects
FREE
6 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Tom Roetker
8 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - April 16) Section 1 (6/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Scott Baldwin
1 SPOT LEFT
May
22
Wed
May 22
Wednesday
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gerald Capps
6 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Ronald Prater
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar (44/51)
FREE
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Mike Davis
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mike Davis
12 SPOTS LEFT
May
23
Thu
May 23
Thursday
10:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
John Wilkinson
6 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gordon Stone
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Nels Lundgren
6 SPOTS LEFT
May
24
Fri
May 24
Friday
8:00 am
Class Holiday Build Workshop
FREE
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Tom York
8 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 401 - Introduction to CNC (Spring ‘24 - May 24) Section 2 (1/2)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Patrick Duffy
CLASS FULL
May
25
Sat
May 25
Saturday
9:00 am
Event - Eye Opener
FREE
1 hour
Bench Room
Dallas Keck
9:00 am
Event - Eye Opener
FREE
1 hour
Bench Room
Dallas Keck
9:00 am
Event - Eye Opener
FREE
1 hour
Bench Room
Dallas Keck
10:05 am
SIG - Digital Tools
FREE
1 hour 15 minutes
Class Room
Patrick Duffy
10:05 am
SIG - Digital Tools
FREE
1 hour 15 minutes
Class Room
Patrick Duffy
10:05 am
SIG - Digital Tools
FREE
1 hour 15 minutes
Class Room
Patrick Duffy
11:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Daniel McNaughton
6 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
1 hour
Machine Room
To Be Announced
2:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gerald Mackelburg
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May 25) Section 4 (1/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
4 SPOTS LEFT
May
26
Sun
May 26
Sunday
12:30 pm
Class 401 - Introduction to CNC (Spring ‘24 - May 24) Section 2 (2/2)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Patrick Duffy
CLASS FULL
3:00 pm
SIG - Fundamentals
FREE
1 hour
Bench Room
Wes Berneberg
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May 25) Section 4 (2/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
4 SPOTS LEFT
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...