San Diego Fine Woodworkers Association
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
San Diego Fine Woodworkers ...
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
All classes
3D Printer Slot
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April)
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May)
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 111 - Measuring and Marking (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 201 - Introduction to Hand Tool Sharpening (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 201 - Introduction to Hand Tool Sharpening (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 221 - Basic Hand Tool Skills and Lap Joints (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 330 - Make a Decorative Box (Spring '24 - April)
Class 401 - Introduction to CNC (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 401 - Introduction to CNC (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 402 - VCarve Pro for CNC (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 411 - Introduction to Laser Cutting (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 412 - Introduction to Lightburn (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 413 - Introduction to Rotary Engraving (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 421 - Introduction to 3D Printing (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 421 - Introduction to 3D Printing (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class - 501 Introduction to Turning A (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class 502 - Introduction to Turning B (Spring ‘24 - May)
Class 901 - Epoxy for Woodworkers (Spring ‘24 - April)
Class Holiday Build Workshop
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
CNC Slot
Diode Laser Orientation DIW
Event - Eye Opener
Event - SDFWA Board Meeting
Event - Shift Supervisor Meeting
Event - Shop Cleaning
Holiday Build Workshop
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
New Member Initiation
Robust Lathe Slot
Shop Projects
Shop Slot
SIG - Carving
SIG - Digital Tools
SIG Epoxy
SIG - Fundamentals
SIG - Hand Tools
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
SIG - Toy Making with Jim
SIG - Women of Woodworking
Location
Bench Room
Class Room
Digital Tools Room and Classroom
Laser Room and Classroom
Machine Room
Machine Room and Bench Room
Slot
Tool Reservation
All Instructors
Alan Lewis
Bryan Blacksher
Chris Cowger
Dallas Keck
Dana Chapin
Daniel McNaughton
David Weissman
Digital Tool Reservation
Doug Murphy
Duane Kuperus
Edee Armand
Gary Anderson
Gerald Capps
Gerald Mackelburg
Gordon Stone
Jeff Bratt
Jennifer Young
Jim Strawn
John Wilkinson
Jonathan Shapiro
Lathe Tool Reservation
Lou Adzima
Lynn Welling
Mark Umphres
Mary Russo
Mick Yarbrough
Mike Davis
Mike Makowski
Nancy Bosecker
Nels Lundgren
Oi Ling Kwan
Patrick Duffy
Paul Duffield
Phil Silverstone
Rick VanHatten
Rob Sandstrom
Ronald Prater
Sasha Bunyak
Scott Baldwin
Sharon Sykora
Skip Florey
Steve Carter
To Be Announced
Tom Roetker
Tom York
Weissman Duffield
Wendy Terrell
Wes Berneberg
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Apr
19
Fri
Today
April 19
Friday
TODAY
8:00 am
Class Holiday Build Workshop
FREE
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Alan Lewis
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April 13) Section 1 (3/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
Apr
20
Sat
Tomorrow
April 20
Saturday
TOMORROW
8:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
8:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
8:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
8:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
8:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Daniel McNaughton
2 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
SIG Epoxy
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Rob Sandstrom
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Duane Kuperus
1 SPOT LEFT
12:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
1 hour
Machine Room
To Be Announced
2:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
2:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Mark Umphres
3 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April 13) Section 1 (4/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
CLASS FULL
Apr
21
Sun
April 21
Sunday
8:00 am
New Member Initiation
FREE
5 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Gary Anderson
5 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Class 501 - Introduction to Turning A (Spring ‘24 - April 14) Section 1 (2/2)
5 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Jennifer Young
CLASS FULL
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April 13) Section 1 (5/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
CLASS FULL
Apr
22
Mon
April 22
Monday
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Tom York
4 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Steve Carter
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:30 pm
SIG - Carving
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mick Yarbrough
Apr
23
Tue
April 23
Tuesday
9:00 am
Shop Projects
FREE
6 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Tom Roetker
8 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - April 16) Section 1 (2/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Scott Baldwin
1 SPOT LEFT
Apr
24
Wed
April 24
Wednesday
8:00 am
Class 330 - Make a Decorative Box (Spring '24 - April)
5 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
David Weissman
CLASS FULL
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gerald Capps
4 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Jeff Bratt
5 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar (40/51)
FREE
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Mike Davis
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mike Davis
12 SPOTS LEFT
Apr
25
Thu
April 25
Thursday
10:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
John Wilkinson
6 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Phil Silverstone
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Nels Lundgren
6 SPOTS LEFT
Apr
26
Fri
April 26
Friday
8:00 am
Class Holiday Build Workshop
FREE
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Tom York
7 SPOTS LEFT
12:30 pm
Class 901 - Epoxy for Woodworkers (Spring ‘24 - April 12) Section 1 (2/2)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Rob Sandstrom
CLASS FULL
5:00 pm
Class 401 - Introduction to CNC (Spring ‘24 - April 26) Section 1 (1/2)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Patrick Duffy
CLASS FULL
6:00 pm
Class 421 - Introduction to 3D Printing (Spring ‘24 - April)
3 hours
Laser Room and Classroom
Chris Cowger
CLASS FULL
Apr
27
Sat
April 27
Saturday
9:00 am
Event - Eye Opener
FREE
1 hour
Bench Room
Dallas Keck
10:05 am
SIG - Digital Tools
FREE
1 hour 15 minutes
Class Room
Patrick Duffy
11:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Nancy Bosecker
6 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
1 hour
Machine Room
To Be Announced
2:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gerald Mackelburg
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April 27) Section 2 (1/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
4 SPOTS LEFT
Apr
28
Sun
April 28
Sunday
12:30 pm
Class 401 - Introduction to CNC (Spring ‘24 - April 26) Section 1 (2/2)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Patrick Duffy
CLASS FULL
3:00 pm
SIG - Fundamentals
FREE
1 hour
Class Room
Wes Berneberg
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April 27) Section 2 (2/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
4 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Diode Laser Orientation DIW
FREE
2 hours
Class Room
Patrick Duffy
Apr
29
Mon
April 29
Monday
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Bryan Blacksher
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Mike Makowski
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:30 pm
SIG - Carving
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mick Yarbrough
Apr
30
Tue
April 30
Tuesday
9:00 am
Shop Projects
CANCELLED
FREE
6 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Rick VanHatten
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - April 16) Section 1 (3/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Scott Baldwin
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
Event - Shift Supervisor Meeting
FREE
2 hours
Class Room
Sharon Sykora
May
1
Wed
May 1
Wednesday
11:00 am
Event - Shop Cleaning
FREE
2 hours
Machine Room
Sharon Sykora
5 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Doug Murphy
6 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Ronald Prater
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar (41/51)
FREE
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Mike Davis
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Event - SDFWA Board Meeting
2 hours
Class Room
Lou Adzima
7:00 pm
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mike Davis
12 SPOTS LEFT
May
2
Thu
May 2
Thursday
10:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
10:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Lynn Welling
6 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gordon Stone
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Nels Lundgren
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
SIG - Hand Tools
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Paul Duffield
May
3
Fri
May 3
Friday
8:00 am
Class Holiday Build Workshop
FREE
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Alan Lewis
8 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April 27) Section 2 (3/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
4 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 411 - Introduction to Laser Cutting (Spring ‘24 - May)
4 hours
Digital Tools Room and Classroom
Alan Lewis
CLASS FULL
May
4
Sat
May 4
Saturday
8:00 am
Holiday Build Workshop
FREE
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Alan Lewis
5 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
11:00 am
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
11:00 am
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Duane Kuperus
6 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Class - Test Class - Do Not Use - Sept 10
1 hour
Machine Room
To Be Announced
2:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
2:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
2:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Mark Umphres
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April 27) Section 2 (4/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
4 SPOTS LEFT
May
5
Sun
May 5
Sunday
5:00 pm
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - April 27) Section 2 (5/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
To Be Announced
4 SPOTS LEFT
May
6
Mon
May 6
Monday
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Tom York
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
6:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Steve Carter
6 SPOTS LEFT
6:30 pm
SIG - Carving
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mick Yarbrough
May
7
Tue
May 7
Tuesday
8:00 am
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May 7) Section 3 (1/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
David Weissman
6 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
Shop Projects
CANCELLED
FREE
6 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Tom Roetker
5:00 pm
Class 102 - Introduction to Woodworking B (Spring ‘24 - April 16) Section 1 (4/6)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Scott Baldwin
1 SPOT LEFT
May
8
Wed
May 8
Wednesday
8:00 am
Class 101 - Introduction to Woodworking (Spring '24 - May 7) Section 3 (2/5)
4 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
David Weissman
6 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
1:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
1:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Gerald Capps
5 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Robust Lathe Slot
3 hours
Machine Room
Lathe Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
3D Printer Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
1 SPOT LEFT
4:00 pm
CNC Slot
3 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:00 pm
Shop Slot
3 hours
Slot
Jeff Bratt
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Laser Slot -Members must recertify prior to reserving a laser slot
2 hours
Tool Reservation
Digital Tool Reservation
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Building Your First Acoustic Guitar (42/51)
FREE
3 hours
Machine Room and Bench Room
Mike Davis
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
SIG - Luthiers Group Build
FREE
2 hours
Bench Room
Mike Davis
12 SPOTS LEFT
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...